Monday, 28 June 2010

Last saturday in the big city






I am so happy that I got to help my friend Tulus for this gig on Pameran nasional Arsitek Muda in salihara.
We played 4 songs :
1. Waiting in vain - Bob marley
2. Inside and out - Feist
3. Gatekeeper - Feist
4. Bad Romance - Lady Gaga (the last which is my fave! )
-all in acoustic version

And so we arrived in the big city and wait..wait..waited for some time but I always love salihara so the waiting doesn't seem really hard for me.

Oh, have I told you that I play the saxophone?
Anyway, this event was for architects, so I can meet my friends who came there, gosh I miss them so much. <3<3<3 ^^

This holiday I work at this Architecture firm "GAEA" and it was really fun! I got to meet new people and in the Exhibition (this Architecture exhibition) they also exhibit one of the works. COOL! I got to learn things and meet new *again..new people.
The firm only accept womens, which I thought is really nice and rare.
Back to the topic, uhm...yeah. So! I am really happy that I met other fellas from the music world or random friends I met this week.

LOVE THE JAMMIN AND ALWAYS IN LOVE WITH MUSIC STUFF.
Tulus's voice and also Dian's is really nice. I love listening to their voice while singing only! (nah..just kidding) LOL
anyway, I'll upload the video as soon I got the performance video.

HASTA LA VISTA. C YA AROUND. =)

photo courtesy: Lukman Hakim
Anastasia Widyaningsih

SUPER RANDOM DAY !!!!













Yesterday I was going to write about my random day but then i fell asleep. LOL
So I decided to write it down today.

The day was started with me going from my home town to my college city (LOL) to go to work. My friend Saski pick me up in and then we got sushi for lunch. She accompany me to the office and there's nothing to do. All off my co-workers are going home while me saski planned to go and watch dvd or going to a salon. Damn! we are so out of clue, what to do next. And there it is, a message that made our day more random, a text message asking me to join a fashion show. It was from my friend Metia who is a young fashion desainer from my University.

I ask, "Sas, do u want to do a fashion show?". And she replied,"What?". But then after several random talks. "Since" we got nothing else to do, we decided to go and just do that fashion show. Anyway I'm always in love with their masterpiece (the designers from my University).

There we are, still confused. Listening to the mentor and meeting other models.The next thing we know we already covered by makeup (the makeup artist was super awesome!), I don't have any heels so I wore metia's and guest what: part of the shoes fell off while I was walking on the catwalk".

The catwalk itself was having this keroncong music as a backsound for the fashion show. DAMN! what a super honey random day.

ow! n PS: I bought this lovely cool wedges from one of the designers there. :P I can't help it. so it became my second shoes that I bought for this week. hh....I better stop this addictive thing. LOL. cheers!

photo courtesy : alamanda arsidia wulandari
my blackberry mobile uploads
metia's video

Sunday, 27 June 2010

my friend's sister's wedding






I went to ariana's sister wedding. I'm so happy to see her again....
anyway I just put on some old clothes.
5 minutes makeup won't do any harm =D video

random days sunny sunday

LOL.
nothing to do.
just learn how to play guitar. =P
sorry :P this is just for fun,maybe one day i will look back n laugh about this video but.,,who cares! =D video

Friday, 4 June 2010

let's fall in love even when it started as strangers in the night

A night off jazz
two strangers
started with exchanging glances
one drink in the night
What were the chances?

A start for a life
A start of love
As the past has just an inch aside become miles away
Something of nothing told me I must stand with you

Little that we know,
as lovers at first sight,
It turns out so right

in love forever?